NCAで学んでいる留学生からのメッセージをご紹介します

キム ウンギュウさん(韓国出身)
カフェ総合科
カフェオーナーコース

オウ ケイさん(中国出身)
製菓・製パン科
製菓・調理コース

リ シカさん(中国出身)
総合デザイン科
アニメーション専攻

留学生の方の出願方法

  • 留学生の皆さんへ
  • Dear foreign students
  • 各位留学生
  • Dear foreign students
滋慶学園グループに所属している名古屋コミュニケーションアート専門学校は
「適正校」として認定されています


名古屋コミュニケーションアート専門学校は、名古屋入国管理局から「適正校」として認定されています。
留学生に対する在籍管理が適正に行われている教育機関のみが「適正校」として認定されます。
また、海外からの直接入学者には、在留資格認定証明書交付申請の提出書類が大幅に軽減されるなどのメリットがあります。
入学資格
Admission Requirements  

●外国において12年以上の学校教育を終了した者で(財)日本語教育振興協会の認定施設校(日本語学校)で6カ月以上の教育を受けた者、又は日本語能力試験の1級または2級合格者または日本留学試験(日本語科目)200点以上の者。

●Foreign students eligible to study at our schools must have completed over 12 years education overseas and have also studied Japanese for over 6 months in a Japanese language program approved by The Association for Promotion of Japanese Language Education, or a person who has passed the 1st or 2nd grade of the Japanese-Language Proficiency Test (JLPT) or have a score over 200 points on the Examination for Japanese University Admission for International Students (EJU).

TOP

入学選考(日本語の試験と面接試験及び書類選考)
Entrance Examination (Japanese Examination and Interview/Document Selection)
 

10月から1ヵ月に2回、3月まで行います。ただし、定員になりしだい、締め切ります。

Examinations are held twice a month, from October until March. However, we will close applications if we reach capacity.

TOP

出願手続きに必要なもの
Documents required for applying  

1. 入学願書 (本校所定のもの、必ず保証人が捺印したもの)

1. Application for admission(Please use the form designated by our school,signed by a guarantor)



2. 日本語学校の成績証明書/在学証明書/出席証明書
※新規入国者は日本語能力試験の合格証明書

2. School transcript from a Japanese language school/Student registration certificate/Student attendance certificate( For those entering Japan for the first time, test certificate of the Japanese language proficiency test)



3. 最終出身校(高等学校・大学等)の卒業証明書 又は卒業証書のコピー
※日本語の訳文を添付

3. Graduation certificate from your last school graduate verification or a copy from the school you recently graduated
 ( high schools and universities)※ Please attach Japanese version too.



4. 外国人登録証明書の写し(両面)(新規入国者は除く)
※新規入国者は旅券(パスポート)の写しと本国の戸籍謄本

4. A copy of certificate of alien registration (both sides)
※For those entering Japan for the first time, a copy of your passport and your family register in your home country.



5. 送金の事実が確認できるもの(通知書等)もしくは、銀行残高証明書

5. Something to verify remittance of money (such as notification) or certificate to show the balance in your bank account.



6. パスポートのコピー(写真のページ及び在留期限の記載されたページ)

6. A copy of your passport (The page with your picture and the page with the expiration date)



7. 国民健康保険証のコピー

7. A copy of your National Health Insurance card



8. 受験票(本校所定のもの)

8. Admission slip for examination (designated by our school)



9. 選考料20,000円
※郵便の場合、郵便局に郵便振替後、郵便振替払込証明書を同封してください。(現金での納入はできません)持参の場合は現金可。

9. Examination fee ¥20,000
※If forwarding by post, please enclose postal certificate proving payment of money after transferring money to the post office. You cannot send cash. Cash is permitted if brought.



◎上記の1~9の「出願手続きに必要なもの」を本人が本校へ持参すること。日本国外、遠方の場合はご相談ください。
◎提出書類・選考料は返却いたしません。

◎Students must bring all documents for enrollment above (1to9) to our school personally. Please let us know if you are located overseas or far away and cannot deliver the documents.
◎Documents submitted and examination fee will not be returned.

TOP

出願方法
日本語学校推薦
Japanese Language School Recommendation
本校が第一志望で、下記推薦基準を満たし日本語学校から推薦が受けられる方を対象とした制度です。
This is a system for students being recommended by their Japanese language school, whose first preference is this school and have met all of the requirements for recommendation.
1. 出席率が90%以上の方
Students with an attendance rate of over 90%.
2. 明確な目標・目的を持っている方
Students with clear goals and targets.
3. 日本語力が本校の勉学に支障ないと判断される方
Students whose Japanese ability is deemed sufficient for their studies at our school.
指定校推薦
School Recommendation
本校の指定となっている日本語学校の卒業見込み者で、本校が第一志望の方を対象とした制度です。
※自分の学校が指定校かどうか、推薦基準等は在席する学校に直接問合わせてください。
This is a system for students whose first preference is this school, who are about to graduate from a Japanese school designated by this school.
※Please contact your school directly to find out whether it is a designated school.
専願選考
Exclusive Application Selection
本校を第一志望として受験される方が対象となります。
This is available to students whose only preference is this school and who sit the entrance examination.
AO入試
A.O. Enrolment
本校を第一志望とされる方で、本校のアドミッション・ポリシーにあてはまる方。
AO入試にエントリーした方は、入学前教育「Myスクールプログラム」に参加し、専門技術・知識のレベルアップを図ることができます。

Students whose first preference is this school and meet the requirements of the school’s admissions policy.
Students who register for A.O. Enrolment can participate in our My School Program and learn specialist knowledge and skills prior to commencing enrolment.

TOP

選考から入学までの流れ

TOP

Q&A

Q. 専門士はどんな資格ですか?

A. 専門士はどのような技術、技能、教養を身につけたかを評価する称号です。国から認定された専門学校において、修業年限2年以上、課程の修了に要する総授業時間数が1,700時間以上を満たす修了者に与えられます。


Q. 日本での就職は可能ですか?

A. 専門士の称号を持つ留学生は就職先の職務内容と専修学校における修得内容に関連性があるなどの条件を満たしていれば、就職を目的とするビザの取得は基本的に可能ですが、職種によりビザの発行が難しい場合がありますので、詳しくは滋慶国際交流COMまでお問い合わせ下さい。


Q. 卒業後、大学への編入学ができますか?

A. 修業年限2年以上、総授業時間数1,700時間以上と、その他いくつかの基準を満たす、大学の編入試験に合格すれば、編入は可能です。
※修業年限を終えず専門士称号を得ない場合での編入は、認められない大学もありますので、ご注意ください。


Q. 奨学金制度はありますか?

A. 下記の奨学金制度があります。
1、留学生特別奨学金制度
  いくつかの条件を満たした留学生に対して「学費の一部免除」の形で、支給されています。
  ※進級時の留学生奨学金対象者は前年度の出席率が80%以上の学生になります。
2、その他の奨学金
 (財)日本学生支援機構「私費外国人留学生学習奨励費」があります。
    例( 48,000円/月 2014年度)
  ※毎年4月下旬頃、募集の案内をいたしますので、詳細は各校教務にてご確認ください。


Q. アルバイトはできますか?

A. アルバイトをする場合は事前に入国管理局で「資格外活動許可」を受けてください。アルバイトの可能な時間は、1週間28時間以内と定められています。
  ※長期休暇(夏休み・冬休み等)の場合は1日8時間まで可能です。


Q. 学生寮はありますか?

A. 住環境に適し、通学に便利なエリアに絞ってご用意してあります。24時間体制で管理されており、緊急時などの対応も万全です。


Q. アパート探しはどのようにしたらよいのですか?

A. 滋慶国際交流COMにご相談ください。学校の近くにある安心な不動産会社をご紹介いたします。


TOP

お問い合わせ NCA入学事務局


フリーダイヤル:0120-532-758 
e-mail:ncainfo@nca.ac.jp FAX:052-269-2570

TOP